New Arrivals

MARCH 8:

Richard Mabey--Weeds: In Defense of Nature's Most Unloved Plants

Liz Moore--Long Bright River

FEBRUARY 16:

Joe Ide--Hi Five (IQ series)

Rob Kapilow--Listening for America: Inside the Great American Songbook from Gershwin to Sondheim

Jimmy Kimmel--The Serious Goose (Picture Book section)

Nicholas Kristof--Tightrope: Americans Reaching for Hope

Ann Napolitano--Dear Edward

Marianne Power--Help Me!:One woman's quest to find out if self-help really can change your life 

FEBRUARY 9:

DVD--Shakespeare in Love

Dusti Bowling--24 Hours in Nowhere (Juvenile section)

Kevin Flynn--American Sweepstakes: How One Small State Bucked the Church, the Feds, and the Mob to Usher in the Lottery Age

Elizabeth Letts--Finding Dorothy

Karen McManus--One of Us is Next (YA section)

James Patterson--Lost

Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child--Crooked River (Pendergast series)

Kiley Reid--Such a Fun Age

Willy Vlautin--Don't Skip Out on Me

FEBRUARY 2:

DVD--Parasite

JANUARY 26:

DVD--Hustlers

DVD--Joker

DVD--Judy

DVD--Once Upon a Time in...Hollywood

Children's DVD--Abominable

Children's DVD--Missing Link

Dan Buettner--The Blue Zones Kitchen: 100 Recipes to Live to 100

Emily Ecton--The Ambrose Deception (Juvenile section)

Lisa Jewell--The House We Grew Up In

Lisa Lewis Tyre--Hope in the Holler (Juvenile section)

Susan Ware--Why They Marched: Untold Stories of the Women Who Fought for the Right to Vote

Kevin Wilson--Nothing to See Here

Barry Wittenstein--A Place to Land: Martin Luther King Jr. and the Speech That Inspired a Nation (Juvenile section)

Andrew Yang--The War on Normal People

JANUARY 5:

John Lithgow--Dumpty: The Age of Trump in Verse

Raina Telgemeier--Smile (Juvenile section)

DECEMBER 15:

CD--Ann Patchett--The Dutch House

John Carreyrou--Bad Blood: Secrets and Lies in a Silicon Valley Startup

Mary Higgins Clark--Kiss the Girls and Make Them Cry

Sharon Draper--Blended (Juvenile section)

Karina Yan Glaser--The Vanderbeekers of 141st Street (Juvenile section)

Guinness World Records 2020

Lisa Jewell--The Family Upstairs

Daniel Miyares--That Neighbor Kid (Picture Book section)

Erin Morgenstern--The Starless Sea

James Patterson--Criss Cross (Alex Cross series)

Nora Roberts--The Rise of Magicks (Chronicles of the One series)

Suzanne Selfors--Wedgie & Gizmo (Juvenile section)

Danielle Steel--Spy (Large Print)